SA Coaches

NameYears as CoachTestsWonDrewLostWin %
Danie Craven1949-195623170673%
Basil Kenyon195820110%
Boy Louw1960,1961,1965961267%
Izak van Heerden1962430175%
Felix du Plessis19641100100%
Johan Claassen1964,1968,1970-72,197421133662%
Hennie Muller1960,1961,1963,19651671844%
Ian Kirkpatrick1967,1974-19771292275%
Avril Malan1969-1970842250%
Nelie Smith1980-198115120380%
Cecil Moss1982-198912100283%
John Williams1992514020%
Ian MacIntosh1993-19941242633%
Kitch Christie1994-1995141400100%
Andre Markgraaff19961380561%
Carel du Plessis1997803537%
Nick Mallett1997-2000382701171%
Harry Viljoen2000-20011581753%
Rudolf Straeuli2003-2003231201152%
Jack White2004-2007543611766%
Peter de Villiers2008-2011483001862%
Heyneke Meyer2015483221466%
Allister Coetzee2016-2017251121244%
Rassie Erasmus2018-201926171865%
Jacques Nienaber2020-2023372501268%
Rassie Erasmus20241100100
Best viewed in 1024 x 768 or better
Custom website creation by The Computer Guy Web Design